Privacy Policy

Home · Privacy Policy ·
Golden Solar is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.
We have adopted the Personal Information Protection Law of the People's Republic of China (PIPL). The PIPL governs the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

A copy of the Personal Information Protection Law of the People's Republic of China may be obtained from the website at https://www.gov.cn/xinwen/2021-08/20/content_5632486.htm.


What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?
Personal Information is all kinds of information related to identified or identifiable natural persons that are electronically or otherwise recorded, excluding information that has been anonymized. Examples of Personal Information we collect include private contact information such as names, addresses, email addresses, and phone, and business contact and other information (such as name of the organization and your dealings with Golden Solar on behalf of yourself or the relevant business entities).
This Personal Information is obtained in the way that you voluntarily provide on our website for the primary purpose of providing our products or services to you, managing relationships and marketing. By submitting such information, you consent to the transfer of such information outside your home country.
We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our products or services to you, managing relationships, and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes of closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may withdraw your consent for us to process your Personal Information at any time by contacting us in writing.

When we collect Personal Information, we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.


Third Parties

Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. We don’t guarantee website links or the policy of authorized third parties.


Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:
• Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and
• Where required or authorized by law.


Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification, or disclosure.
Your Personal Information is or will be stored by us for a minimum of 2 years after it was first gathered.
When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information.


Access to your Personal Information

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.
In order to protect your Personal Information, we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.


Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.


Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries
If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy, please contact us at:
Tel: +86-512-63118860-8101
Email: presales@goldensolarcorp.com
No. 168 Caizi Road, Wujiang District, Suzhou, Jiangsu, China

Copyright © Golden Solar Technology Co., LTD. All Rights Reserved. 苏ICP备2022016084号-2

Privacy Policy |